Floral Foam

Floral foam is the foundation of many arrangements. We stock wet and dry foam, bricks and shapes, plus the trays, dishes and bowls that go with them.

Florists use our range daily for table designs, tributes, weddings and event work.

Popular choices in this range include Jumbo Wet Foam Brick 55 x 24 x 32cm, Oasis Floral Frames Letter S, Oasis Foam Frame Mam NaylorBase and Clear Plastic Dish 15cm.

Professional florists, floristry students and home flower arrangers all shop our florist supplies, and we're happy to help trade customers with larger orders.

  • Foam Letter D Plastic Backed from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Letter D Plastic Backed

    £5.15
  • Oasis Floral Foam Teddy Bear from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Oasis Floral Foam Teddy Bear

    £19.43
  • Oasis Floral Foam Cushion 15 x 15 Pack of 2 from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Oasis Floral Foam Cushion 15 x 15 Pack of 2

    £22.67
  • Foam Letter A Plastic Backed from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Letter A Plastic Backed

    £5.15
  • Floral Foam Letter R from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Floral Foam Letter R

    £5.39
  • Foam Cross 61cm (24in) Pack of 2 from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Cross 61cm (24in) Pack of 2

    £11.63
  • Foam Letter G Plastic Backed from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Letter G Plastic Backed

    £5.15
  • Dry Foam Spheres 12 cm 6 Pack from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Dry Foam Spheres 12 cm 6 Pack

    £29.63
  • Oasis Floral Frames Letter R from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam/Foam Letters

    Oasis Floral Frames Letter R

    £7.19
  • Foam Hearts Open 43 cm 2 Pack from Country Baskets

    Valentine's Day/Foam

    Plastic Backed Heart Open 17 Inches X2

    £19.07
  • Foam Cricket Bat Length 72 cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Cricket Bat Length 72 cm

    £12.35
  • Floral Foam Letter A from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Floral Foam Letter A

    £5.39
  • Foam Plastic Back Rings 25 cm 2 Pack from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Plastic Back Rings 25 cm 2 Pack

    £6.47
  • Fixing Bar 3 Foam Letters 84 cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Fixing Bar 3 Foam Letters 84 cm

    £8.99
  • Floral Foam Anchor Pack of 2 from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Floral Foam Anchor Pack of 2

    £21.35
  • Foam Ring Plastic Backed 40 cm (16in) from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Wreath Rings/Hooks

    Foam Ring Plastic Backed 40 cm (16in)

    £11.63
  • Oasis Floral Frames Letter B from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam/Foam Letters

    Oasis Floral Frames Letter B

    £7.19
  • Val Spicer Horse Shoe Shape Floral Foam from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Val Spicer Horse Shoe Shape Floral Foam

    £7.74
  • Floral Foam Posy Pad 20 cm 2 Pack from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Floral Foam Posy Pad 20 cm 2 Pack

    £4.50
  • Oasis Ideal Floral Foam Cone 24 cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Oasis Ideal Floral Foam Cone 24 cm

    £13.33
  • Oasis Foam Frames Number '2' 30 cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Oasis Foam Frames Number '2' 30 cm

    £7.79
  • Pack of 2 Foam Cushions 53 cm (21In) from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Pack of 2 Foam Cushions 53 cm (21In)

    £20.99
  • Oasis Floral Foam Angel from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Oasis Floral Foam Angel

    £18.23
  • Oasis Foam Frame Ring 20 cm 2 Pack from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Oasis Foam Frame Ring 20 cm 2 Pack

    £5.99
  • Polystyrene Spheres White 8 Pack from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam/Floral Foam Shapes

    Polystyrene Spheres White 8 Pack

    £4.79
  • Foam Letter V - 30 x 20 cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Letter V - 30 x 20 cm

    £7.19
  • Floral Foam Letter C from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Floral Foam Letter C

    £5.39
  • Foam Letter I Plastic Backed from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Letter I Plastic Backed

    £5.15
  • Sec Dry Foam Cone from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Sec Dry Foam Cone

    £12.35
  • Oasis Foam Netted Garland 2.6 m from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Oasis Foam Netted Garland 2.6 m

    £23.99
  • Plastic Dalton Dish Green x 10 from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floristry Containers/Basic Plastics

    Plastic Dalton Dish Green X10

    £7.79
  • Foam Floral Tribute Frame Daughter from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Floral Tribute Frame Daughter

    £51.59
  • Chrysal Pb Foam Ring 10In X2 from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Wreath Rings/Hooks

    Chrysal Pb Foam Ring 10In X2

    £7.07
  • Foam Mounting Base 3D from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Mounting Base 3D

    £6.47
  • Square Base Plastic Bowl Green Pack of 25 from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floristry Containers/Basic Plastics

    Plastic Bowl Sq Base Green X25

    £5.39
  • Foam Posy Pad 30 cm 2 Pack from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Posy Pad 30 cm 2 Pack

    £9.66
  • Foam Letter F - 28 x 21cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Letter F - 28 x 21cm

    £7.19
  • Floral Foam Letter Z from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Floral Foam Letter Z

    £5.39
  • Foam Roses Purple 17 cm Bunch of 6 from Country Baskets

    Artificial Flowers/Bridal/Bridesmaid Flowers

    Foam Roses Purple 17 cm Bunch of 6

    £2.75
  • Foam Letter F Plastic Backed from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Letter F Plastic Backed

    £5.15
  • Foam Letter T - 28 x 21cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Letter T - 28 x 21cm

    £7.19
  • Oasis Floral Frames Letter A from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam/Foam Letters

    Oasis Floral Frames Letter A

    £7.19
  • Eva Letter & Number Foam Sheets from Country Baskets

    Craft Supplies/Adult Craft

    Eva Letter & Number Foam Sheets

    £2.87
  • Oasis NaylorBase Pillow 33 cm 2 Pack from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam/Floral Foam Shapes

    Oasis NaylorBase Pillow 33 cm 2 Pack

    £34.19
  • Wet Floral Foam Backed Clip Number 5 from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Wet Floral Foam Backed Clip Number 5

    £6.47
  • Foam Sphere 12 cm Wet Oasis Ideal Pack of 5 from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Sphere 12 cm Wet Oasis Ideal Pack of 5

    £18.71
  • Oasis Floral Foam Butterfly from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Oasis Floral Foam Butterfly

    £17.87
  • Foam Letter Z Plastic Backed from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Letter Z Plastic Backed

    £5.15
  • Oasis Foam Frames Number '5' 30 cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Oasis Foam Frames Number '5' 30 cm

    £7.79
  • Floral Foam Letter F from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Floral Foam Letter F

    £5.39
  • Foam Book Open Small from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Book Open Small

    £8.99
  • Oasis Floral Foam Fixing Bar 2 Letters from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Oasis Floral Foam Fixing Bar 2 Letters

    £7.19
  • Foam Letter L Plastic Backed from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Letter L Plastic Backed

    £5.15
  • Foam Posy Pad 15 cm 2 Pack from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Posy Pad 15 cm 2 Pack

    £3.83
  • Oasis Foam Frame Posy Pad 2 Pack from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Oasis Foam Frame Posy Pad 2 Pack

    £6.95
  • Floral Foam Letter W from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Floral Foam Letter W

    £5.39
  • Foam Sphere Dry 20 cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Sphere Dry 20 cm

    £11.99
  • Foam Star Five Point 62 x 6 x 62 cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Star Five Point 62 x 6 x 62 cm

    £32.99
  • Floral Foam Rings 25 cm 2 Pack from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Wreath Rings/Hooks

    Floral Foam Rings 25 cm 2 Pack

    £6.11
  • Foam Cross 152 cm (60In) from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Cross 152 cm (60In)

    £32.27
  • Oasis Foam Frame Design Sheet 30 x 60 cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Oasis Foam Frame Design Sheet 30 x 60 cm

    £11.75
  • Wet Floral Foam Backed Clip Number 2 from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Wet Floral Foam Backed Clip Number 2

    £6.47
  • Oasis Foam Frame Ring 35 cm 2 Pack from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Wreath Rings/Hooks

    Oasis Foam Frame Ring 35 cm 2 Pack

    £12.71
  • Oasis Wet Foam Sphere 5 Pack 9 cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Oasis Wet Foam Sphere 5 Pack 9 cm

    £8.03
  • Dry Foam Ring Plastic Backed 2 Pack 25 cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Wreath Rings/Hooks

    Dry Foam Ring Plastic Backed 2 Pack 25 cm

    £8.39
  • Foam Letter W - 29 x 20 cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Letter W - 29 x 20 cm

    £7.19
  • Oasis Foam Frames Number '4' 30 cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Oasis Foam Frames Number '4' 30 cm

    £7.79
  • Foam Letter Q Plastic Backed from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Letter Q Plastic Backed

    £5.15
  • Wet Floral Foam Backed Clip Number 0 from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Wet Floral Foam Backed Clip Number 0

    £6.95
  • Foam Cylinders Box of 72 from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Cylinders Box of 72

    £20.63
  • Floral Foam Letter K from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Floral Foam Letter K

    £5.39
  • Floral Foam Letter E from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Floral Foam Letter E

    £5.39
  • Fixing Bar 6 Foam Letters 164 cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Fixing Bar 6 Foam Letters 164 cm

    £16.07
  • Oasis Foam Frame Mam NaylorBase from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Oasis Foam Frame Mam NaylorBase

    £16.43
  • Foam Letter K Plastic Backed from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Letter K Plastic Backed

    £5.15
  • Foam Heart Plastic Backed 33 cm 2 Pack from Country Baskets

    Valentine's Day/Foam

    Foam Heart Plastic Backed 33 cm 2 Pack

    £14.15
  • Foam Posy Pad 40 cm 2 Pack from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Posy Pad 40 cm 2 Pack

    £18.11
  • Foam Letter J - 28 x 19 cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Letter J - 28 x 19 cm

    £7.19
  • Round Dish With Square Base 10 Pack from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floristry Containers/Basic Plastics

    Round Dish With Square Base 10 Pack

    £5.39
  • Oasis FF Cross 34 Inch Pack of 2 from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam/Floral Foam Shapes

    Oasis FF Cross 34 Inch Pack of 2

    £23.99
  • Wet Floral Foam Backed Clip Number 7 from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Wet Floral Foam Backed Clip Number 7

    £6.47
  • Foam Tribute Board 60 x 90 cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Tribute Board 60 x 90 cm

    £29.03
  • Oasis Dry Cone 32 cm Bag of 3 from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam/Floral Foam Shapes

    Oasis Dry Cone 32 cm Bag of 3

    £20.39
  • Foam Ring 63.5 cm (25In) from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Wreath Rings/Hooks

    Foam Ring 63.5 cm (25In)

    £23.63
  • Oasis Floral Frames Letter Y from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam/Foam Letters

    Oasis Floral Frames Letter Y

    £7.19
  • Oasis Foam Frames Number '7' 30 cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Oasis Foam Frames Number '7' 30 cm

    £7.79
  • Oasis Cluster Bump 2.5 inches Pack of 12 from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam/Floral Foam Shapes

    Oasis Cluster Bump 2.5 inches Pack of 12

    £46.67
  • Standing Foam Teddy 55 cm from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Standing Foam Teddy 55 cm

    £12.11
  • Floral Foam Letter H from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Floral Foam Letter H

    £5.39
  • Foam Letter N Plastic Backed from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam

    Foam Letter N Plastic Backed

    £5.15
  • Triple Plastic Brick Tray Green Pack of 5 from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floristry Containers/Basic Plastics

    Triple Plastic Brick Tray Green X5

    £13.19
  • Oasis NaylorBase Foam Ring 30 cm 2 Pack from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Wreath Rings/Hooks

    Oasis NaylorBase Foam Ring 30 cm 2 Pack

    £10.79
  • Single Brick Tray Black Pack of 25 from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floristry Containers/Basic Plastics

    Single Brick Tray Black X25

    £8.39
  • Relative Frame Sister Plastic Backed from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Floral Foam/Foam Tributes

    Relative Frame Sister Plastic Backed

    £37.79
  • Foam Ring 36 cm 2 Pack from Country Baskets

    Florist Supplies/Wreath Rings/Hooks

    Foam Ring 36 cm 2 Pack

    £9.95